2019 ARDA Nominees and Finalists

Share this post

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on print
Share on email
See the complete list of 2019 ARDA Nominees and Finalists from Holiday Inn Club Vacations!

Congratulations to all 2019 ARDA nominees and finalists! We are thrilled to have so many amazing team members representing Holiday Inn Club Vacations for this honor. Below is a complete list of our team members nominated for ARDA awards. Finalists are marked on the left!

 

# CATEGORY 2019 NOMINATIONS
ACE
7 Excellence in Customer Service Award Contact Center Compliance Program
MARKETING AND SALES
  Finalist   8 Marketing Management Leader Denise Peterson
10 Marketing Individual Victoria Young
Finalist 12 Call Center Marketing Program Second Chance – Expired Package
Program
Finalist 13 Sales Management Leader Jorge Ramirez
Finalist 15 Salesperson – In-House Jose Rangel
Finalist 16 Salesperson – Traditional Line Jeremy Westlund
18 Sales Team South Beach Resort Owner Team
Finalist 19 Sales Verification Loan Officer/Quality Assurance Officer Steven Blanchard
Finalist 20 Sales Trainer/Training Team Lana Prytuliak
Finalist 21 Sales Training Program Trainer Certification Program
MANAGEMENT AND ADMINISTRATION – CORPORATE
Finalist 24 Business Administrative Manager/Team: Finance & Accounting ASC 606 Team
Finalist 24 Business Administrative Manager/Team: Finance & Accounting Raise the Bar Challenge
Finalist 25 Business Administrative Team Member: Finance & Accounting Jennifer Rojas
Finalist 26 Business Administrative Manager/Team: Contract & Legal Administration Madonna Mykoo
Finalist 26 Business Administrative Manager/Team: Contract & Legal Administration Cullen Williams
27 Business Administration Team Member: Contract & Legal Administration Ashley Syrett
Finalist 27 Business Administration Team Member: Contract & Legal Administration Joann Aguayo
Finalist 27 Business Administration Team Member: Contract & Legal Administration Johanna Luna
Finalist 28 Inventory Revenue Management Manager/Team Claudia Santos
Finalist 31 Owner/Customer Relations Manager/Team Owner Support Customer Service Team
Finalist 32 Owner/Customer Relations Team Member Rose Miller
Finalist 33 Communications/Public Relations/Reputation Management Professional or Team Social Media Team
Finalist 36 Human Resources Professional Lisa Borde-Christie
Finalist 38 Human Resources Recruiting Manager or Team Sales & Marketing Talent Acquisition Contact Center Teams
39 Training and Development Manager or Team Raquel Gonzalez
Finalist 43 Technology Project Manager or Team Salesforce Implementation Team
MANAGEMENT AND ADMINISTRATION – OPERATIONS
Finalist 45 Activities Program Manager or Team Mat Euretig
48 Resort General Manager Neal McDonald
48 Resort General Manager Aaron Buescher
Finalist 48 Resort General Manager Brent Reynolds
Finalist 49 Resort Assistant Manager Joe Pittsenberger
Finalist 50 Resort Department Manager Gary Logan
50 Resort Department Manager Darrell Jackson
50 Resort Department Manager Lisa Clofer
50 Resort Department Manager Roger Ruhle
51 Resort Operations Team Member/Team John Roeske
Finalist 51 Resort Operations Team Member/Team Meredith Albrecht
51 Resort Operations Team Member/Team Ayrton Pinto
Finalist 51 Resort Operations Team Member/Team Victor Zayas
51 Resort Operations Team Member/Team Yasmin Camacho
51 Resort Operations Team Member/Team Jonathan Darnell
51 Resort Operations Team Member/Team Keala Lau
51 Resort Operations Team Member/Team Jeff Jordan
52 Maintenance Team Member or Manager Zoe Zhang
52 Maintenance Team Member or Manager Sal Flores
52 Maintenance Team Member or Manager Art Visconti
Finalist 52 Maintenance Team Member or Manager Roberto Vigo
52 Maintenance Team Member or Manager Denise Bishop
52 Maintenance Team Member or Manager Dave Perez
Finalist 53 Housekeeping Manager Jamie Boone
Finalist 54 Housekeeping Team Member Nordalyn Quarrie
ADVERTISING, PROMOTION, & COMMUNICATIONS
Finalist 55 Logo Design Masters Trip (Whistler Wonder) Logo
Finalist 56 Newsletter Innspire (Spring)
56 Newsletter The Pulse (Summer)
58 Print Magazine SAMMYS (Press Play) Special Event Guide
Finalist 58 Print Magazine Masters Trip (Whistler Wonder)
Finalist 59 Multi Media Campaign NLD Month (web design, communications, social media)
Finalist 61 Special Event: Sales Team/Individual Incentive or Recognition Program (NEW) SAMMYS
Finalist 61 Special Event: Sales Team/Individual Incentive or Recognition Program (NEW) Masters Trip
Finalist 62 Special Event: Employee Recognition Program or Event (not sales and marketing) (NEW) 10 Years of Fun
Finalist 63 Employee Engagement Campaign RISE Program
64 Owner/Guest/Customer Engagement Campaign Fall Referral Campaign
Finalist 66 Social Media Campaign Resort Rivals Campaign
Finalist 66 Social Media Campaign 10 Years of Fun Campaign
Finalist 67 Video Production: Employee Communication Disaster Relief Video
69 Digital Products Digital Menu Boards
Finalist 69 Digital Products Chimera
RESORT DESIGN
Finalist 71 Interior Design Cape Canaveral Signature Collection Unit
Finalist 72 Refurbishment: Unit Desert Club Resort Standard Unit
Finalist 73 Refurbishment: Common Area Smoky Mountain Resort Lobby and Activity Center
Finalist 74 Refurbishment: HOA River Island Standard Unit
Finalist 77 Construction/Design Team or Project Manager Maura Burkhart

 

Share this post

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on print
Share on email

More to read

The Garden: Explained

The Diversity Council Task Force is launching a new learning portal in myAcademy called “The Garden: Cultivating a culture of INNclusion”

Read More »

More to watch

More to listen